Ma Lin

de

WikiRank.net
ver. 1.6.3

Ma Lin

Quality:

Ma Lin - Chinese table tennis player. Article “Ma Lin” in German Wikipedia has 40.4 points for quality (as of July 1, 2026). The article contains 15 references and 17 sections.

This article has the best quality in Chinese Wikipedia. However, the most popular language version of this article is English.

Since the creation of article “Ma Lin”, its content was written by 78 registered users of German Wikipedia and edited by 684 registered Wikipedia users in all languages.

The article is cited 90 times in German Wikipedia and cited 2305 times in all languages.

The highest Authors Interest rank from 2001:

  • Local (German): #102 in October 2008
  • Global: #3931 in August 2008

The highest popularity rank from 2008:

  • Local (German): #14699 in August 2008
  • Global: #17192 in August 2024

There are 27 language versions for this article in the WikiRank database (of the considered 55 Wikipedia language editions).

The quality and popularity assessment was based on Wikipédia dumps from July 1, 2026 (including revision history and pageviews for previous years).

The table below shows the language versions of the article with the highest quality.

Languages with the highest quality

#LanguageQuality gradeQuality score
1Chinese (zh)
马琳
40.9188
2German (de)
Ma Lin
40.3863
3English (en)
Ma Lin (table tennis)
33.176
4Indonesian (id)
Ma Lin (tenis meja)
24.6295
5Polish (pl)
Ma Lin
21.1147
6Spanish (es)
Ma Lin (tenista de mesa)
16.7833
7Catalan (ca)
Ma Lin
15.9535
8Armenian (hy)
Մա Լին
13.5838
9Czech (cs)
Ma Lin
11.5682
10Russian (ru)
Ма Линь
11.3812
More...

The following table shows the most popular language versions of the article.

Most popular in all the time

The most popular language versions of the article "Ma Lin" in all the time
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1English (en)
Ma Lin (table tennis)
828 611
2Chinese (zh)
马琳
446 025
3Japanese (ja)
馬琳
421 849
4German (de)
Ma Lin
152 317
5Russian (ru)
Ма Линь
97 866
6French (fr)
Ma Lin (tennis de table)
62 063
7Polish (pl)
Ma Lin
54 649
8Portuguese (pt)
Ma Lin
36 893
9Swedish (sv)
Ma Lin
27 973
10Italian (it)
Ma Lin (tennistavolista)
20 241
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest popularity in the last month.

Most popular in June 2026

The most popular language versions of the article "Ma Lin" in June 2026
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1English (en)
Ma Lin (table tennis)
1 164
2Chinese (zh)
马琳
1 046
3Japanese (ja)
馬琳
639
4French (fr)
Ma Lin (tennis de table)
131
5Russian (ru)
Ма Линь
131
6German (de)
Ma Lin
130
7Spanish (es)
Ma Lin (tenista de mesa)
71
8Vietnamese (vi)
Mã Lâm (bóng bàn)
49
9Swedish (sv)
Ma Lin
39
10Italian (it)
Ma Lin (tennistavolista)
37
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest.

The highest AI

Language versions of the article "Ma Lin" with the highest Authors Interest (number of authors). Only registered Wikipedia users were taken into account.
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1English (en)
Ma Lin (table tennis)
143
2German (de)
Ma Lin
78
3Chinese (zh)
马琳
72
4Italian (it)
Ma Lin (tennistavolista)
57
5French (fr)
Ma Lin (tennis de table)
46
6Japanese (ja)
馬琳
39
7Vietnamese (vi)
Mã Lâm (bóng bàn)
29
8Polish (pl)
Ma Lin
26
9Dutch (nl)
Ma Lin (tafeltennisser)
25
10Russian (ru)
Ма Линь
24
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest in the last month.

The highest AI in June 2026

Language versions of the article "Ma Lin" with the highest AI in June 2026
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1Romanian (ro)
Ma Lin
2
2Azerbaijani (az)
Ma Lin
1
3English (en)
Ma Lin (table tennis)
1
4Norwegian (no)
Ma Lin
1
5Arabic (ar)
لين ما
0
6Catalan (ca)
Ma Lin
0
7Czech (cs)
Ma Lin
0
8German (de)
Ma Lin
0
9Spanish (es)
Ma Lin (tenista de mesa)
0
10Estonian (et)
Ma Lin
0
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest number of citations.

The highest CI

Language versions of the article "Ma Lin" with the highest Citation Index (CI)
#LanguageCI awardRelative CI
1Chinese (zh)
马琳
590
2English (en)
Ma Lin (table tennis)
444
3Persian (fa)
ما لین
215
4French (fr)
Ma Lin (tennis de table)
179
5Swedish (sv)
Ma Lin
154
6Japanese (ja)
馬琳
105
7German (de)
Ma Lin
90
8Dutch (nl)
Ma Lin (tafeltennisser)
80
9Italian (it)
Ma Lin (tennistavolista)
74
10Portuguese (pt)
Ma Lin
60
More...

Scores

Estimated value for Wikipedia:
German:
Global:
Popularity in June 2026:
German:
Global:
Popularity in all years:
German:
Global:
Authors in June 2026:
German:
Global:
Registered authors in all years:
German:
Global:
Citations:
German:
Global:

Quality measures

Interwikis

#LanguageValue
arArabic
لين ما
azAzerbaijani
Ma Lin
caCatalan
Ma Lin
csCzech
Ma Lin
deGerman
Ma Lin
enEnglish
Ma Lin (table tennis)
esSpanish
Ma Lin (tenista de mesa)
etEstonian
Ma Lin
faPersian
ما لین
fiFinnish
Ma Lin
frFrench
Ma Lin (tennis de table)
hyArmenian
Մա Լին
idIndonesian
Ma Lin (tenis meja)
itItalian
Ma Lin (tennistavolista)
jaJapanese
馬琳
koKorean
마린 (탁구 선수)
nlDutch
Ma Lin (tafeltennisser)
noNorwegian
Ma Lin
plPolish
Ma Lin
ptPortuguese
Ma Lin
roRomanian
Ma Lin
ruRussian
Ма Линь
srSerbian
Ма Лин
svSwedish
Ma Lin
ukUkrainian
Ма Лінь
viVietnamese
Mã Lâm (bóng bàn)
zhChinese
马琳

Popularity rank trends

Best Rank German:
#14699
08.2008
Global:
#17192
08.2024

AI rank trends

Best Rank German:
#102
10.2008
Global:
#3931
08.2008

Local AI rank history

Global AI rank history

Languages comparison

Important global interconnections (July 2025 – June 2026)

Wikipedia readers most often find their way to information on Ma Lin from Wikipedia articles about Wang Hao, Ma Long, List of Olympic medalists in table tennis, Table tennis at the 2008 Summer Olympics – mens singles and Wang Liqin. Whereas reading the article about Ma Lin people most often go to Wikipedia articles on Ma Long, Wang Liqin, Wang Hao, Bai Yang and Table tennis styles.

Cumulative results of quality and popularity of the Wikipedia article

List of Wikipedia articles in different languages (starting with the most popular):

zh: 马琳
ja: 馬琳
de: Ma Lin
pl: Ma Lin
pt: Ma Lin
sv: Ma Lin
cs: Ma Lin
no: Ma Lin
et: Ma Lin
fi: Ma Lin
ca: Ma Lin
ro: Ma Lin
az: Ma Lin

News from 1 July 2026

On 1 July 2026 in multilingual Wikipedia, Internet users most often read articles on the following topics: 2026 FIFA World Cup, Kylian Mbappé, Erling Haaland, Democratic Republic of the Congo, FIFA World Cup, Harry Kane, Romelu Lukaku, Senegal, Michael Olise, Sadio Mané.

In German Wikipedia the most popular articles on that day were: Demokratische Republik Kongo, Fußball-Weltmeisterschaft 2026, Senegal, Julian Nagelsmann, Erling Haaland, Sadio Mané, Fußball-Weltmeisterschaft 1994, Jürgen Klopp, Fußball-Europameisterschaft 2028, Fußball-Weltmeisterschaft.

About WikiRank

The WikiRank project is intended for automatic relative evaluation of the articles in the various language versions of Wikipedia. At the moment the service allows to compare over 50 million Wikipedia articles in 55 languages. Quality scores of articles are based on Wikipedia dumps from July, 2026. When calculating current popularity and AI of articles data from June 2026 was taken into account. For historical values of popularity and AI WikiRank used data from 2001 to 2026... More information